2017 AWARDS

HOME  ABOUT US MEMBERSHIPS  2020 SCHEDULE 2020 SHOW RESULTS 2020 STANDINGS MEMBER NEWS/ANNUAL MINUTES TRAINERS  YOUTH  2017 WORLD CHAMPIONS 2017 AWARDS BANQUET 2016 AWARDS BANQUET PHOTO ALBUM

2017 AWARDS

My photo page is a perfect place to display photos of family, vacations, products, games, people, and more. On some photo pages, I have the option to add a title or brief description of each photo in the caption beneath it.

Heather Sutton receives 2016 NCHA Res. Affiliate of the Year Award

Res. Youth-Jack Bell (Rec. by Bob Janssen)

Champion Youth-Carmela King (Rec. by Bob Janssen)

Res. Champion $2LR-Toni Dauenhauer

Champion $2LR-Ron Stoppleworth

Champion $5NH/NP-Shelley Casciato & Catch A Few Zees

Champion $25NH/NP-Chase Dauenhauer & Pork Chop Smoothie

3rd $5NH-NRR Starlights Scoot owned by North Ridge Ranch

Res. Champion $5NH-Stylin Sweetie owned by Nancy Burkes (Rec. by Bob Janssen)

Champion $5NH-Catch a few Zees owned by Shelley Casciato

Res. Champion $25 NH-NRR Starlights Scoot owned by North Ridge Ranch

Champion $25 NH-NRR Ollie Tom Cat owned by the North Ridge Ranch

3rd-$15AM-Bill Zaharia(Rec. by Bob Janssen)

Res. Champion $15 AM-Daniel Henrichs

Champion $15 AM-Heather Sutton

3rd $35 Non-Pro-Chase Dauerhauer

Res. Champion $35 Non-Pro- Bill Zaharia(Rec. by Bob Janssen)

Champion $35 Non Pro-Heather Sutton

Res. Champion $50AM-Heather Sutton

Champion $50AM-Jason Reed

Champion Open Class-NRR Al Catpone owned by North Ridge Ranch

3rd Derby Non-Pro-Jerry Ward

Res. Champion Derby Non-Pro-Margaret Ann Mehle

Champion Derby Non-Pro-Lou Garet DeJong

3rd Open Derby-Call Me Kat Daddy owned by Jamie Vig (Rec. by Bob Janssen)

Res. Champion Open Derby-Desire Some Style owned by Lou Garet DeJong

Champion Open Derby-NRR Spooky Cat owned by the North Ridge Ranch

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD-JANNA HENRICHS!!

MOST IMPROVED AND NCHA 2017 WORLD WINNER-JASON REED!!

Hard Luck Award-LaVon Stoppleworth

The One Having the Most Fun-Clint Schultz!

Best Help-Ella Blazek & Kenzie Remington

Just Out of the Money-Toni Dauerhauer & Jeff Schut(Rec. by Janna Henrichs)

Best Supporting Family-The Larsons (Rec. by Robby Hansen)

Best Turnbacks-Bob Janssen, Clint Schultz, Lou Garet DeJong, Robby Hansen

Best New Cutter-Shawna Parsons

Area 6 Shootout Award Winners!!

Stink Hole Award-Sage Feildmeier & Jane Rager (Rec. by Janna Henrichs & Robby Hansen)